524 E 14th St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $179,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E 14th St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $171,346, approximately $191 per square foot. 524 E 14th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Kreilein Alfred F
Bought by
Willis Jacinta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jacinta M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $150,100 | $15,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $146,100 | $15,000 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $135,100 | $15,000 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $848 | $100,600 | $9,500 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $658 | $86,000 | $9,500 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $628 | $84,100 | $9,300 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $570 | $80,800 | $9,300 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $594 | $82,300 | $9,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $543 | $79,300 | $9,300 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $533 | $78,600 | $9,300 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $521 | $79,800 | $9,300 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map