524 E Broadway Unit 5 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $824,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Broadway Unit 5, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $763,179, approximately $672 per square foot. 524 E Broadway Unit 5 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Catherine M Flaherty Rt
Bought by
Walker Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$536,513
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Flaherty Catherine M
Bought by
Catherine M Flaherty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Stephanie L | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Catherine M Flaherty R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History