524 E Ridgeline Dr Unit 27 Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,566,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,889
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Ridgeline Dr Unit 27, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $1,101,524, approximately $381 per square foot. 524 E Ridgeline Dr Unit 27 is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $1,036,646 | $180,395 | $856,251 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $1,031,488 | $180,395 | $851,093 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $844,236 | $180,395 | $663,841 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $746,038 | $180,395 | $565,643 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $589,822 | $138,765 | $451,057 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $572,966 | $126,150 | $446,816 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $538,892 | $126,150 | $412,742 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $245,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $245,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $221,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map