Estimated Value: $143,983 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $176,496, approximately $98 per square foot. 524 Field Ave is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Klaevemann Chris Ray
Bought by
Klaevemann Lori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaevemann Lori Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $96,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $80,000 | $23,715 | $56,285 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $80,000 | $18,121 | $61,879 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $78,952 | $6,928 | $72,024 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $82,091 | $7,205 | $74,886 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $71,379 | $7,205 | $64,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map