524 Harland Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Property Services
- Renters Insurance Program
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Rent | $1,705 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $72,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $72,500 | -14.2% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
- 0 Parsons Ave Unit 226012648
- 0 Parsons Ave Unit 225012522
- 3742 Ducat St
- 544 Cedarwood Rd
- 367 Effington Ln
- 381 Chatterly Ln
- 357 Chatterly Ln
- 503 Ashwood Rd
- 3723 Abney Rd
- 3724 Abney Rd
- 562 Ashwood Rd
- 4002 Parsons Ave
- 3757 Amwell Rd W
- 757 Ivorton Rd S
- 245 Marilla Rd
- 3978 Hillman Rd W
- 3509 S 8th St
- 4117 Kershaw Dr
- 3785 S Ohio Ave
- 4141 Kershaw Dr
- 504 Harland Dr
- 3914 Ivorton Rd W
- 4018 Breathitt Place
- 789 Bradwell Dr
- 3939 Rosland Dr
- 3835 Beth Ann Dr
- 873 Allison Dr
- 60 Obetz Rd
- 1106 Rendezvous Ln
- 4012 Cailin Dr
- 1074 Tobi Dr
- 3011 Markham Rd Unit 3011A
- 4681 Grandover Dr
- 1680 Hillcrest Ave
- 305 Kear St
- 4996 Crestbrook Dr
- 1260 Seward Dr
- 54-56-56 Benfield Ave Unit 56
- 2405 S 7th St
- 55 Fornof Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.