$3,650,000

Estimated payment $21,162/month

Total Views 1,925
5 Beds
7 Baths
7,422 Sq Ft
$492 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Bergen Valley Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 10.07 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

An exceptional luxury mountain home in Evergreen, Colorado offering refined foothills living, privacy, and convenient access to I-70 and Denver. Located in desirable Soda Creek, this custom estate blends timeless mountain architecture with upscale finishes, creating the perfect Colorado retreat for buyers seeking luxury living with an easy Denver commute. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, multiple bonus rooms, soaring ceilings, and an expansive open floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Mountain-inspired finishes and thoughtfully curated details create a warm, sophisticated atmosphere throughout. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing dual oversized islands, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, abundant prep space, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The main-floor primary suite offers a luxurious private retreat with dual walk-in closets, a cozy fireplace, and a spa-inspired bath with a jetted soaking tub. Functionality is elevated with a spacious mudroom, oversized laundry room, and finished 4-car garage with ample storage. Upstairs, three ensuite bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for family and guests. The walkout lower level is designed for entertaining with a wet bar, wine cellar, fireplace, recreation space, additional bedroom, and versatile bonus room ideal for a theater, gym, office, or sixth bedroom. Expansive decks capture breathtaking foothills views and unforgettable Colorado sunsets. Privately situated near the end of a paved drive shared by only a few homes, this luxury Evergreen property offers peaceful seclusion just minutes from shopping, dining, hiking trails, and North Evergreen amenities. With quick access to Denver, Golden, the Denver Tech Center, and world-class ski resorts, this extraordinary Evergreen luxury home offers the perfect combination of mountain lifestyle, convenience, and elegance.

Listing Agent

Sarah Scott-Wilson

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: sarah.scottwilson@compass.com,303-250-5323 License #100054720 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Compass - Denver

Co-Listing Agent

Infinity Pros

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: sarah.scottwilson@compass.com,303-250-5323

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10.07 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • North Facing Home
  • Sloped Lot
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Property is zoned A-2

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• No Cooling
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Propane
  • Well
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property unless otherwise negotiated in the Contract to Buy and Sell
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171929

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, security
  • Soda Creek Association, Phone Number (303) 933-6279

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,344

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5234
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 748
  • Living Area: 7422
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Directions: Google/Apple will get you there. There are NO signs.
  • SubdivisionName: Soda Creek
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCCLL2
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-25
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Great Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2188
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Public, Shared Drive
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Floor Coating, Insulated Garage, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Radiant Floor
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Security
  • Association Name: Soda Creek
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Pond Seasonal, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Phone: 303-933-6279
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 550.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 550.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.sodacreek.org

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Evergreen

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 171929
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.07
  • Building Area Total: 8170
  • Lot Features: Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Mountainous, Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 438649.2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16344

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bergen
  • High School: Evergreen

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,543 $156,179 $60,596 $95,583
2024 $16,386 $185,371 $53,089 $132,282
2023 $16,386 $185,371 $53,089 $132,282
2022 $12,979 $144,332 $49,391 $94,941
2021 $13,776 $148,485 $50,812 $97,673
2020 $12,804 $136,935 $45,790 $91,145
2019 $12,624 $136,935 $45,790 $91,145
2018 $12,825 $134,549 $51,896 $82,653
2017 $11,677 $134,549 $51,896 $82,653
2016 $12,345 $132,932 $53,795 $79,137
2015 $11,847 $137,415 $53,795 $83,620
2014 $11,847 $141,495 $67,117 $74,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $3,650,000 -- $492 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,700,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $320,000 --
Warranty Deed $230,000 --
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $450,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5286565

REcolorado®

APN: 41-172-01-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.