524 King Malcolm Ave Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 King Malcolm Ave, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $428,404, approximately $340 per square foot. 524 King Malcolm Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Dehaut Michael J
Bought by
Williams Andra T and Gainey Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$297,748
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
King Malcolm Ave Llc
Bought by
Dehaut Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
King Malcolm Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Woodruff Christina A and Hood Buddy L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Widmer Robert W
Bought by
Woodruff Christina A and Hodd Buddy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Widmer Thelma M
Bought by
Widmer Thelma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Widmer Thelma M
Bought by
Widmer Thelma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Andra T | $340,000 | Velocity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Dehaut Michael J | -- | Velocity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| King Malcolm Ave Llc | $190,800 | Bay National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $193,800 | None Available | |
| Woodruff Christina A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Widmer Thelma M | -- | -- | |
| Widmer Thelma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Andra T | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaut Michael J | $260,250 | |
| Previous Owner | King Malcolm Ave Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Christina A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Christina A | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $335,100 | $186,300 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $305,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $275,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $245,500 | $176,300 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $209,800 | $142,600 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $203,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $197,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map