524 Maple Bluff Rd Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $706,575
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Maple Bluff Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $626,644. 524 Maple Bluff Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Warner R Halverson R and Warner Judith M
Bought by
Judith M Halverson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Warner R Halverson R and Warner Judith M
Bought by
Judith M Halverson Revocable Trust and Halverson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Halverson Warner R and Halverson Judith M
Bought by
Halverson Warner R and Halverson Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith M Halverson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halverson Warner R | -- | Hart Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $745,700 | $155,000 | $590,700 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $7,612 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $7,303 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $434,300 | $155,000 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $6,585 | $359,700 | $140,000 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $359,700 | $140,000 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $359,700 | $140,000 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $359,700 | $140,000 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $359,700 | $140,000 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map