524 Monroe St Lansing, MI 48906
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $140,646
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Monroe St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $123,912, approximately $87 per square foot. 524 Monroe St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Dahl Lela B and Fetterolf Sharon
Bought by
Villareal Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,791
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,121
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villareal Eduardo | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villareal Eduardo | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $64,700 | $3,100 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $64,300 | $3,100 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $46,500 | $3,100 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $42,800 | $2,300 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $37,700 | $2,500 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $34,000 | $2,500 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $31,800 | $2,500 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $27,200 | $2,500 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $27,200 | $2,500 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $23,300 | $2,500 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $22,500 | $4,998 | $17,502 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $21,700 | $4,998 | $16,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map