524 N Barron St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $85,419 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 N Barron St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $111,355, approximately $137 per square foot. 524 N Barron St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Ray Fred E
Bought by
Ray Alexander and Ray Devin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Michael L
Bought by
Ray Fred E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Fred E | $6,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $15,900 | $2,730 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $711 | $15,900 | $2,730 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $713 | $15,900 | $2,730 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $586 | $12,090 | $2,050 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $588 | $12,090 | $2,050 | $10,040 |
| 2020 | $513 | $12,090 | $2,050 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $424 | $10,170 | $1,950 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $426 | $10,170 | $1,950 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $418 | $10,170 | $1,950 | $8,220 |
| 2016 | $292 | $6,840 | $2,770 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $253 | $6,840 | $2,770 | $4,070 |
| 2014 | $253 | $6,840 | $2,770 | $4,070 |
| 2013 | $272 | $7,080 | $2,770 | $4,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map