524 Pine St Ceresco, NE 68017
Estimated Value: $281,158 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Pine St, Ceresco, NE 68017 and is currently estimated at $281,579, approximately $169 per square foot. 524 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $248,466 | $34,611 | $213,855 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $234,504 | $24,537 | $209,967 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $216,246 | $24,537 | $191,709 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $201,326 | $24,537 | $176,789 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $167,710 | $24,537 | $143,173 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $167,710 | $24,537 | $143,173 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $204,190 | $24,540 | $179,650 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $204,190 | $24,540 | $179,650 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $186,730 | $24,540 | $162,190 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $148,030 | $25,000 | $123,030 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $148,030 | $25,000 | $123,030 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $148,030 | $25,000 | $123,030 |
| 2012 | $3,714 | $148,030 | $25,000 | $123,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map