524 Putnam St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,014 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $138,504, approximately $108 per square foot. 524 Putnam St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Mcgoff Thomas J and Mcgoff Dolores
Bought by
Mcgoff Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoff Christopher A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,600 | $153,760 | $31,790 | $121,970 |
| 2025 | $4,543 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $931 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $950 | $14,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map