Estimated Value: $101,000 - $210,853
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 River Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $163,963, approximately $167 per square foot. 524 River Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Reesey Sean C and Reesey Sarah N
Bought by
Reesey Sean C and Reesey Sarah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,617
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Gerasim Konstantin and Gerasim Brett
Bought by
Reesey Sean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,155
Interest Rate
6.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reesey Sean C | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Reesey Sean C | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reesey Sean C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Reesey Sean C | $52,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,182 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2025 | $3,021 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $96,320 | $33,110 | $63,210 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $87,570 | $33,110 | $54,460 |
| 2016 | $0 | $87,570 | $33,110 | $54,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,570 | $33,110 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,570 | $33,110 | $54,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map