NOT LISTED FOR SALE

524 S Pacific St Moses Lake, WA 98837

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,076 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $274,873 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,717 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2021

Located on this low traffic dead end street is a quaint 3 bedroom 1 bath home on a large city lot. Hardwood floors, built-ins, archways and a brick fireplace with gas insert add to the character of this home. The back yard is fully fenced and has a long gravel driveway and parking area perfect for RV and toy storage. There's a deck for entertaining and a large shop/detached garage with ample room and storage along with work space including 220 electrical service!Close to boat launch, park, SagePoint Elementary School and easy access to I90!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marquel Henderson

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H License #117977 Listed on: 09/26/2021

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H

Co-Listed By

Cynthia Fancher

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H License #117990

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Douglass

Windermere RE K-2 Realty License #21007389

Windermere RE K-2 Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1845266

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111441000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, French Doors, High Tech Cabling
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1076
  • Square Footage Finished: 1076
  • Total Square Footage: 1076

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Detached
  • Total Covered Parking: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Dead End Street, Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15398
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: 111441000
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Amount: 1842

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify
  • Senior High: Buyer To Verify

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Brandon Douglass
Windermere RE K-2 Realty
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$274,873
Premium/Discount to List
$9,873
3.73%
Current Estimated Value
$292,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$19,405
Outstanding Balance
$17,744
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,096

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2021
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Brandon Douglass
Windermere RE K-2 Realty
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$274,873
Premium/Discount to List
$9,873
3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,405
Outstanding Balance
$17,744
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,096

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2016
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Dauenhauer Jerick James and Dauenhauer Samantha N
List Price
$162,500
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.41%
Original Mortgage
$5,812
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bross Michael John and Bross Barbara Lavonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tolick Trevor $274,873 Stewart Title
Alderbrook Investments Inc $42,000 Stewart Title
Dauenhauer Samantha N -- Frontier Title & Escrow
Dauenhauer Samantha N $151,000 Frontier Title & Escrow
Bross Michael John $75,620 Servicelink
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $49,770 Frontier Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolick Trevor $19,405
Closed Alderbrook Investments Inc $10,795
Previous Owner Dauenhauer Samantha N $5,812
Previous Owner Dauenhauer Samantha N $145,319
Previous Owner Dauenhauer Samantha N $5,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $274,873 +3.7% $255 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2021 09/26/21 For Sale $265,000 +75.5% $246 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Sold $151,000 -5.6% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Price Changed $159,900 -1.6% $149 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $162,500 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,842 $170,155 -- --
2024 $2,072 $170,155 $49,190 $120,965
2023 $2,042 $161,595 $29,495 $132,100
2022 $1,977 $161,595 $29,495 $132,100
2021 $1,842 $161,595 $29,495 $132,100
2020 $1,859 $145,210 $29,495 $115,715
2019 $1,940 $130,605 $36,565 $94,040
2018 $1,956 $122,210 $36,565 $85,645
2017 $1,644 $105,005 $37,500 $67,505
2016 $1,580 $100,560 $37,500 $63,060
2013 -- $99,195 $37,500 $61,695

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1845266

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 111441000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.