524 S Walnut St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $121,274 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 S Walnut St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $129,319, approximately $119 per square foot. 524 S Walnut St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Lea Mcbee and Lea Ginger
Bought by
Mcbee Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Bought by
Phillips Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Family Living Trust | -- | Ragland Law Firm | |
| Young | -- | -- | |
| Young | $43,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | $552 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $552 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $552 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $539 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $490 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $508 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $508 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $490 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $458 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $416 | $8,160 | $1,600 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $416 | $8,160 | $1,600 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map