524 Spring Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $271,165, approximately $309 per square foot. 524 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Callahan Raina Star
Bought by
Blalock Lennon David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Huckabee Funding Group Llc
Bought by
Callahan Raina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Huckabee David D and Huckabee Donna H
Bought by
Huckabee Funding Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Dunlap Leroy K
Bought by
Huckabee David and Huckabee Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Wilder Cassandra E
Bought by
Dunlap Leroy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Lennon David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callahan Raina | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Huckabee Funding Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Huckabee David | $59,500 | -- | |
| Dunlap Leroy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Raina | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huckabee David | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $243,600 | $51,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $128,500 | $21,100 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $128,500 | $21,100 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $128,500 | $21,100 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $128,500 | $21,100 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $743 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $740 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $740 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $729 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $765 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $773 | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $405 | $57,250 | $20,000 | $37,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map