524 Sycamore Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Sycamore Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $284,359, approximately $276 per square foot. 524 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Hipp Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipp Ronald J | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $83,480 | $21,840 | $61,640 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $68,550 | $10,640 | $57,910 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $68,550 | $10,640 | $57,910 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $68,550 | $10,640 | $57,910 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $53,610 | $10,640 | $42,970 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $53,610 | $10,640 | $42,970 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $53,610 | $10,640 | $42,970 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $36,680 | $9,800 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $40,230 | $9,800 | $30,430 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $40,230 | $9,800 | $30,430 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $37,730 | $9,800 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $37,730 | $9,800 | $27,930 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $37,730 | $9,800 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map