Estimated Value: $389,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Thrasher Trail, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $417,103, approximately $171 per square foot. 524 Thrasher Trail is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Gibau Kieran A
Bought by
Gibau Kieran A and Gibau Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,391
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibau Kieran A | -- | -- | |
| Gibau Kieran A | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibau Kieran A | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Gibau Kieran A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $174,843 | $31,704 | $143,139 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $165,549 | $29,804 | $135,745 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $157,028 | $28,304 | $128,724 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $142,460 | $27,104 | $115,356 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $112,000 | $22,080 | $89,920 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $89,098 | $23,604 | $65,494 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map