524 Wayside Cir Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $232,494 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Wayside Cir, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $252,874, approximately $167 per square foot. 524 Wayside Cir is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2021
Sold by
Hightower Morris D and Hightower Lucinda T
Bought by
Hightower Morris D and Hightower Lucinda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Morris D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,114 | $454 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,114 | $454 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $5,114 | $454 | $4,660 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $5,114 | $454 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $5,165 | $756 | $4,409 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $4,779 | $699 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,156 | $609 | $3,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map