524 West Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,324 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 West Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $650,831, approximately $224 per square foot. 524 West Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Hrdlicka Richard E
Bought by
Mcpheron Ian J and Mcpheron Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,028
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$501,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpheron Ian J | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpheron Ian J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,440 | $170,517 | $48,827 | $121,690 |
| 2023 | $12,105 | $155,015 | $44,388 | $110,627 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | $144,039 | $41,245 | $102,794 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $138,686 | $39,712 | $98,974 |
| 2020 | $11,100 | $136,569 | $39,106 | $97,463 |
| 2019 | $11,070 | $133,984 | $38,366 | $95,618 |
| 2018 | $10,742 | $130,377 | $38,366 | $92,011 |
| 2017 | $10,624 | $126,900 | $37,343 | $89,557 |
| 2016 | $10,678 | $125,185 | $36,838 | $88,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,020 | $35,024 | $83,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,020 | $35,024 | $83,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,020 | $35,024 | $83,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map