5240 69th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,745 - $1,475,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,902
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 69th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,347,436, approximately $464 per square foot. 5240 69th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Chen Yuejiao and Li Yun
Bought by
Chen Yuejiao and Li Jacky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Li Yun and Zheng Tianfu
Bought by
Chen Yuejiao and Li Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,657
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$844,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Lucy Sorrentino and Sorrentino Executor
Bought by
Li Yun and Zheng Tianfu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yuejiao | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yuejiao | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yuejiao | -- | -- | |
| Li Yun | $725,000 | -- | |
| Li Yun | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yuejiao | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Yuejiao | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Yun | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,993 | $63,293 | $9,200 | $54,093 |
| 2025 | $11,315 | $59,712 | $8,800 | $50,912 |
| 2024 | $11,315 | $56,334 | $9,300 | $47,034 |
| 2023 | $11,315 | $56,334 | $8,290 | $48,044 |
| 2022 | $11,161 | $64,860 | $11,460 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $11,100 | $62,580 | $11,460 | $51,120 |
| 2020 | $10,533 | $67,200 | $11,460 | $55,740 |
| 2019 | $9,820 | $67,020 | $11,460 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $9,570 | $46,945 | $9,084 | $37,861 |
| 2017 | $9,497 | $46,590 | $10,371 | $36,219 |
| 2016 | $8,787 | $46,590 | $10,371 | $36,219 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $41,467 | $10,840 | $30,627 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $39,121 | $9,446 | $29,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map