5240 E Stevenson Ct Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 E Stevenson Ct, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $389,258, approximately $189 per square foot. 5240 E Stevenson Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Meahl Richard C and Meahl Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meahl Richard C | $4,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $128,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $124,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $121,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $117,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $114,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $180,680 | $54,540 | $126,140 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $166,890 | $54,540 | $112,350 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $150,840 | $54,540 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $105,750 | $54,540 | $51,210 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $103,575 | $54,540 | $49,035 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $102,855 | $54,540 | $48,315 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $102,039 | $59,642 | $42,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map