5240 E Temple Rd Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 E Temple Rd, Marengo, IN 47140 and is currently estimated at $227,898, approximately $158 per square foot. 5240 E Temple Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $140,400 | $23,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $126,800 | $23,000 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $124,700 | $18,400 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $96,400 | $17,800 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $89,800 | $17,800 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $90,400 | $16,800 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $995 | $88,800 | $16,800 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $88,400 | $16,800 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $979 | $88,700 | $16,800 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $960 | $88,000 | $16,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $96,300 | $16,800 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $98,600 | $16,800 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map