$2,150 Per Month

5240 Kinsbridge Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Bain Elementary Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Modern 2023 Smart-Home Townhome | Walk to Downtown Mint Hill Beautiful open-concept townhome featuring a designer kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island, and walk-in pantry. Smart-home upgrades include smart switches and thermostat. Spacious primary suite with tray ceilings and two walk-in closets. Includes private 2-car garage. Walk to Downtown Mint Hill restaurants, shops, and the Saturday Farmers Market. Community amenities include a private fishing lake, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located 2 miles from I-485 with easy access to Uptown Charlotte and Ballantyne.

Listing Agent

William Spann

Expand Legacy Worldwide LLC Brokerage Email: william@expandlegacy.com License #319229 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Property Available on 3/5/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-067-35

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mcewen Village Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-05
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Security Deposit: 2150
  • Application Fee: 85

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: william@expandlegacy.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Walk In, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cable Prewire, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Other - See Remarks
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Appliances: Convection Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 137-067-35
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R DO-A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $2,200 -2.2% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $2,249 -6.3% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,399 +9.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Rented $2,100 +5.0% --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $2,000 -7.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4354232

Canopy MLS

APN: 137-067-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.