5240 Secor Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,536 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $194,134, approximately $168 per square foot. 5240 Secor Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Felix James S and Felix Jane M
Bought by
Yee Damon and Yee Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,330
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,804
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Damon | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Damon | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,165 | $13,230 | $25,935 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $39,165 | $13,230 | $25,935 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $34,860 | $11,725 | $23,135 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $34,860 | $11,725 | $23,135 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $34,860 | $11,725 | $23,135 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $29,015 | $9,765 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $29,015 | $9,765 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $29,015 | $9,765 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $24,780 | $9,800 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $70,800 | $28,000 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $70,800 | $28,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $24,780 | $9,800 | $14,980 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $24,780 | $9,800 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map