5240 Westview Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Studio
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
1999
Built
About This Home
Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can adjust your length of stay to meet your individual needs, subject to applicable property and/or local restrictions. Additional fees may apply. Booking restrictions and taxes apply. Rates and availability are subject to change without notice.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,309 | +7.5% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,148 | +2.3% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,099 | +2.9% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,039 | +17.0% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,742 | +0.2% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,739 | -20.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,189 | +2.8% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,129 | +4.4% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,039 | +17.3% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,739 | -22.7% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Rent | $2,249 | -- | -- |