5240 Windsor Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 Windsor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $410,328, approximately $178 per square foot. 5240 Windsor Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $310,900 | $47,900 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $291,900 | $47,900 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $291,900 | $47,900 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $274,600 | $45,900 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $238,800 | $45,900 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $238,800 | $45,900 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $222,900 | $45,900 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $45,900 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $45,900 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $45,900 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $45,900 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $45,900 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map