52402 SE 2nd St Scappoose, OR 97056
Estimated Value: $305,630 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52402 SE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056 and is currently estimated at $321,908, approximately $457 per square foot. 52402 SE 2nd St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Scappoose High School, South Columbia Family School, and Scappoose Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Sallee Caleo C
Bought by
Sallee Caleo C and Sallee Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,881
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Onpoint Community Credit Union
Bought by
Sallee Caleo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Hamel Laura A
Bought by
Onpoint Community Credit Union and Portland Teachers Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallee Caleo C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Sallee Caleo C | $94,000 | First American | |
| Onpoint Community Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sallee Caleo C | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Sallee Caleo C | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $129,070 | $81,350 | $47,720 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $125,320 | $78,990 | $46,330 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $121,670 | $69,840 | $51,830 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $118,130 | $67,820 | $50,310 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $114,690 | $69,780 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $111,350 | $67,590 | $43,760 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $108,110 | $65,230 | $42,880 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $104,970 | $73,370 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $101,920 | $71,240 | $30,680 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $98,960 | $69,170 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $96,080 | $64,480 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $93,290 | $64,460 | $28,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map