5241 Clement Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $118,493 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 Clement Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $127,873, approximately $100 per square foot. 5241 Clement Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Clark Yvonne W and Clark Marvin
Bought by
Clark Marvin and Clark Yvonne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1981
Sold by
Sobec Charles M
Bought by
Koestel Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1978
Sold by
Lentsch Gerald S and L T
Bought by
Sobec Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lentsch Gerald S and L T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Marvin | -- | Firstmerit | |
| Koestel Ronald | $47,000 | -- | |
| Sobec Charles M | $44,500 | -- | |
| Lentsch Gerald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Marvin | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $34,825 | $7,245 | $27,580 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $34,825 | $7,245 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $21,430 | $4,380 | $17,050 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $21,420 | $4,380 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $21,420 | $4,380 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $16,240 | $3,330 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $46,400 | $9,500 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $16,240 | $3,330 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $14,810 | $3,080 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $14,810 | $3,080 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $14,810 | $3,080 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $16,280 | $3,400 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map