5241 E 129th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 E 129th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $501,226, approximately $246 per square foot. 5241 E 129th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Octavio
Bought by
Heaslet Abigail M and Heaslet Bret F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,270
Outstanding Balance
$483,247
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Wayne R and Cameron Rumi
Bought by
Gonzalez Octavio and Gonzalez Carrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,920
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Cameron Wayne R and Cameron Rumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,055
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaslet Abigail M | $490,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Gonzalez Octavio | $213,650 | -- | |
| Cameron Wayne R | $126,525 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaslet Abigail M | $501,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Octavio | $170,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Wayne R | $129,055 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Octavio | $42,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $34,480 | $6,800 | $27,680 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $31,690 | $6,250 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $34,910 | $6,160 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $26,040 | $6,320 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $26,040 | $6,320 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $23,850 | $6,510 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $23,850 | $6,510 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $20,310 | $6,840 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $20,310 | $6,840 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $18,120 | $3,820 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $18,120 | $3,820 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,850 | $2,950 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map