5241 Feigle Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 Feigle Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $219,500, approximately $182 per square foot. 5241 Feigle Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Daigler Marie
Bought by
Conant David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,145
Outstanding Balance
$25,505
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant David | $92,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conant David | $88,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,800 | $28,300 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map