5243 Buchanan Rd Texarkana, TX 75501
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,741
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5243 Buchanan Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501 and is currently estimated at $420,312, approximately $112 per square foot. 5243 Buchanan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty-Eylau Early Childhood Center, Liberty-Eylau Primary School, and Liberty-Eylau C.K. Bender Elementary Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $397,010 | $50,000 | $347,010 |
| 2024 | $57 | $387,335 | $50,000 | $337,335 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $372,858 | $46,000 | $326,858 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $330,353 | $33,000 | $297,353 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $247,171 | $32,000 | $215,171 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $237,540 | $32,000 | $205,540 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $228,362 | $32,000 | $196,362 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $221,295 | $32,000 | $189,295 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $223,840 | $32,000 | $191,840 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $218,076 | $31,500 | $186,576 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $216,339 | $31,500 | $184,839 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $196,858 | $31,500 | $165,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map