Estimated Value: $354,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5243 D St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $370,396, approximately $339 per square foot. 5243 D St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Mj Wylde Living Trust
Bought by
Carreras Chrystal Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Parks Phyllis Louise
Bought by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Wylde Margaret J
Bought by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne and Parks Phyllis Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreras Chrystal Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wylde Margaret Jeanne | -- | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Wylde Margaret Jeanne | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History