5243 Ridge Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $440,595
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5243 Ridge Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $421,865. 5243 Ridge Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $373,000 | $190,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $373,000 | $190,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | $4,235 | $268,700 | $112,100 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map