5244 Bridges Rd Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $1,102,041
Studio
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5244 Bridges Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $729,021, approximately $798 per square foot. 5244 Bridges Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Gomes Antonio C
Bought by
Fl Rock Ind Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Gomes Amy J
Bought by
Gomes Antonio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fl Rock Ind Inc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Antonio C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Antonio C | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,461 | $87,073 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,208 | $87,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $87,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $82,421 | $0 | $0 |