5244 Falls Rd Cochranton, PA 16314
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5244 Falls Rd, Cochranton, PA 16314. 5244 Falls Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School, Cochranton Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,671 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2025 | $1,186 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,118 | $1,350 | $39,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map