Estimated Value: $220,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5244 N Vassar Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $281,542, approximately $150 per square foot. 5244 N Vassar Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Burghardt Eric H and Burghardt Shirley A
Bought by
Burghardt Eric H and Burghardt Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith John M and Smith Marty M
Bought by
Burghardt Eric H and Burghardt Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Marty M and Banks Lola C
Bought by
Smith John M and Smith Marty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burghardt Eric H | -- | None Available | |
| Burghardt Eric H | -- | Land Title | |
| Burghardt Eric H | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Smith John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |