NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5244 Willowood Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $220,373

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,462 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Last sale price $95,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Investor special. 3-4 bedroom, newer furnace and hot water heater. Needs everything else. Selling as-is, where is. Seller wants Cash Offer. A little elbow grease will go a long way with this home. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Sunderhaus

Hand In Hand Realty, LLC License #2009000226 Listed on: 11/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Charissa Napoles

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2020005733

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 57 x 100
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Covedale
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Busline Near
  • Census Tract Realist: 212.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4966.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Covedale
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Entry Dim: 6 x 4
  • Entry Foyer: Closet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Sidney to Western Hills to Parkview to Pasadena to Willowood Ave.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-11-20
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 9x8 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 22x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 9x8 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 1 (1 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $870.66
  • Kitchen: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Walkout,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 6x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 6
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 8x5 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1462.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 9 x 8
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 9x8 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 94900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 57 X 100

Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Mfr 5 Llc
Bought by
Sievers Kennan Joseph Tr
Current Estimated Value
$207,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Mfr 5 Llc
Bought by
Offinger Family Trust and Sievers

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
5.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Mess Llc
Bought by
Mfr 5 Llc
Seller's Agent
Tracy Sunderhaus
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Charissa Napoles
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Sold Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold Price
$95,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sievers Kennan Joseph Tr $175,000 --
Offinger Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mfr 5 Llc $95,000 Prodigy Title
We Said Yes To The Mess Llc $62,000 Buckeye Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sievers Kennan Joseph Tr --
Open Offinger Family Trust $131,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $65 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2021 11/20/21 For Sale $99,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,729 $61,251 $10,973 $50,278
2024 $3,623 $61,251 $10,973 $50,278
2023 $3,695 $61,251 $10,973 $50,278
2022 $1,820 $35,270 $8,768 $26,502
2021 $1,732 $35,270 $8,768 $26,502
2020 $1,771 $35,270 $8,768 $26,502
2019 $2,332 $31,494 $7,830 $23,664
2018 $2,337 $31,494 $7,830 $23,664
2017 $2,232 $31,494 $7,830 $23,664
2016 $2,422 $33,558 $8,057 $25,501
2015 $2,183 $33,558 $8,057 $25,501
2014 $2,198 $33,558 $8,057 $25,501
2013 $2,152 $33,898 $8,138 $25,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1722707

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0041-0095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.