5245 Hacket Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5245 Hacket Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $237,681, approximately $137 per square foot. 5245 Hacket Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Stroud Ryan
Bought by
Mitchell Minnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,540
Outstanding Balance
$58,082
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Stroud Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Scales Reginald B and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Bought by
Scales Reginald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Minnie M | $91,200 | Title First | |
| Stroud Ryan | $27,000 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $52,000 | Independent | |
| Scales Reginald B | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Minnie M | $89,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $68,890 | $17,820 | $51,070 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $68,890 | $17,820 | $51,070 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $68,880 | $17,815 | $51,065 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $35,560 | $6,300 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $35,560 | $6,300 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $35,560 | $6,300 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $29,720 | $5,250 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $29,720 | $5,250 | $24,470 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $29,720 | $5,250 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $25,940 | $4,340 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $25,940 | $4,340 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $25,940 | $4,340 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $857 | $28,805 | $4,830 | $23,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map