5246 Gladstone St Chatham, MI 49816
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5246 Gladstone St, Chatham, MI 49816 and is currently estimated at $255,678, approximately $190 per square foot. 5246 Gladstone St is a home with nearby schools including Superior Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Bender John F and Rojem Bender Tena Sue
Bought by
Mahler Kerri and Mahler Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Kerri | -- | Alger Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |