5246 Lepage Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Norvella Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $328,576
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5246 Lepage Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $298,894, approximately $203 per square foot. 5246 Lepage Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tanners Creek Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Brilliant Homes Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Melquis E Camacho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,949
Outstanding Balance
$271,307
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$27,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Elizabeth J
Bought by
Brilliant Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Melquis E Camacho | $289,900 | Cardinal Bay Title | |
| Brilliant Homes Llc | $201,000 | Freedom Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Melquis E Camacho | $279,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $279,200 | $47,500 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $267,700 | $47,500 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $251,600 | $47,500 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $164,900 | $43,000 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $156,400 | $43,000 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $138,400 | $32,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $134,300 | $28,700 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $127,900 | $28,700 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $124,100 | $28,700 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $127,600 | $28,700 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $727 | $127,600 | $28,700 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $727 | $127,600 | $28,700 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map