5248 Spring St Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5248 Spring St, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $209,427, approximately $158 per square foot. 5248 Spring St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Groat Kermit A
Bought by
Groant Kermit A and Groant Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groant Kermit A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $60,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $59,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $57,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $55,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $54,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $53,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $52,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $103 | $51,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $50,056 | $0 | $0 |