5249 Blackjack Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $744,030 - $849,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,563
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Blackjack Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $800,758, approximately $224 per square foot. 5249 Blackjack Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Casale John R and Casale Karen
Bought by
Salley Scott L and Salley Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Casale John R and Casale Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Scott L | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Casale John R | $372,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casale John R | $297,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $661,800 | $120,000 | $541,800 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $661,800 | $120,000 | $541,800 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $661,800 | $120,000 | $541,800 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $419,300 | $70,000 | $349,300 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $419,300 | $70,000 | $349,300 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $419,300 | $70,000 | $349,300 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $419,300 | $70,000 | $349,300 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $375,800 | $75,000 | $300,800 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $375,800 | $75,000 | $300,800 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $363,800 | $75,000 | $288,800 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $363,800 | $75,000 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $363,800 | $75,000 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map