5249 Centennial Blvd Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial Neighborhood
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Centennial Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971. 5249 Centennial Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Lehigh Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $445,110 | $30,378 | $414,732 |
| 2024 | $564 | $23,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $487 | $21,119 | $17,145 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $4,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $131 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map