Estimated Value: $74,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Dixie Rd, Dixie, GA 31629 and is currently estimated at $111,854, approximately $179 per square foot. 5249 Dixie Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and Westbrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Nix Paul J
Bought by
Jones Elizabeth Winter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Elizabeth Winter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $33,100 | $3,880 | $29,220 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $33,100 | $3,880 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $920 | $29,420 | $3,360 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $779 | $21,780 | $3,200 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $672 | $19,140 | $3,120 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $530 | $19,100 | $3,120 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $620 | $18,860 | $3,200 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $558 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $618 | $18,260 | $3,200 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $621 | $18,500 | $3,200 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,340 | $3,200 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,580 | $3,200 | $15,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,580 | $3,200 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map