NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5249 Windlass Rd Southport, NC 28461

Estimated Value: $370,802 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2014

Last sale price $191,415 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,338 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Southport Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Community Pool
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

As of January 2014

Unlisted Sold. Copper Ridge plan with finished bonus room on second floor and lots of additional storagein attic area. First floor has m.bedroom with tray ceiling, guest room and library, 2 full baths,great room, dining area and great kitchen. Upgraded Birch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, raised bartop on eat at bar area for extra seating for meals and gatherings. Actual Sold Date: 1/7/14.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

A Non Member

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 01/13/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Proctor

Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I. License #204923

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Community Details

Overview

  • K.A.Diehl Association, Phone Number (843) 357-9888

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 191415.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1401.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • List Price Per Sqft: 136.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Wash/Dry Connect
  • Master Bedroom Level: N/A
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Other, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Tap Available, Water Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Fitness Center, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 1080.00
  • Association Name: K.A.Diehl
  • Association Phone#: 843-357-9888
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: 843-357-9888
  • Association Management Company: K.A.Diehl

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 77
  • Deed Page: 92.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-01-12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lingle William R and Lingle Sharene M
Seller's Agent
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Pat Proctor
Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.
List Price
$191,415
Sold Price
$191,415
Current Estimated Value
$376,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lingle William R $191,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Sold $191,415 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/12/2014 01/12/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $191,415 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,501 $332,540 $65,000 $267,540
2024 $24 $332,540 $65,000 $267,540
2023 $2,489 $332,540 $65,000 $267,540
2022 $2,489 $248,600 $40,000 $208,600
2021 $2,178 $248,600 $40,000 $208,600
2020 $2,178 $248,600 $40,000 $208,600
2019 $2,178 $43,940 $40,000 $3,940
2018 $1,772 $19,510 $15,000 $4,510
2017 $1,759 $19,510 $15,000 $4,510
2016 $1,635 $19,510 $15,000 $4,510
2015 $1,635 $199,170 $15,000 $184,170
2014 $1,275 $161,400 $10,000 $151,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 20678340

Hive MLS

APN: 205NB034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.