525 8th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $82,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 8th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $74,346, approximately $49 per square foot. 525 8th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Daniel J and Murphy Karen
Bought by
Pitt Loki L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$887,434
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$813,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Consumer Discount Co
Bought by
Murphy Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Matheson Brian D
Bought by
Conseco Finance Consumer Discount Co and Greentree Consumer Discount Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Matheson Norman S
Bought by
Matheson Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1994
Sold by
Roman Pauline B
Bought by
Matheson Norman S and Matheson Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Loki L L C | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Daniel J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Consumer Discount Co | $1,892 | -- | |
| Matheson Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Matheson Norman S | $12,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitt Loki L L C | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $147 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $489 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $147 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $480 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $147 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $147 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $147 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map