Estimated Value: $449,782 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Ashler Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $482,946, approximately $192 per square foot. 525 Ashler Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Rosewood Communities Inc
Bought by
Alomar Angel M and Alomar Slyvia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alomar Angel M | $302,187 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $14,300 | $2,690 | $11,610 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $12,430 | $1,660 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $12,430 | $1,660 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $12,430 | $1,660 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $12,430 | $1,660 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $11,210 | $1,540 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $11,210 | $1,540 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $11,210 | $1,540 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $8,790 | $1,540 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $354 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map