525 Basil St Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $264,901 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Basil St, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $289,225, approximately $182 per square foot. 525 Basil St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Robbins Charles
Bought by
Edgar Charles W and Edgar Lori T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,925
Outstanding Balance
$46,317
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
Sold by
Fisher Fisher and Fisher Wm W
Bought by
Robbins Robbins and Robbins Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1979
Sold by
Ryland Group & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1979
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1978
Sold by
Oberer Dev Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Charles W | $133,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Robbins | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,100 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgar Charles W | $132,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $73,620 | $26,250 | $47,370 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $73,620 | $26,250 | $47,370 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $54,890 | $12,915 | $41,975 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $54,891 | $12,915 | $41,976 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $54,891 | $12,915 | $41,976 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $44,625 | $10,500 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $44,625 | $10,500 | $34,125 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $44,625 | $10,500 | $34,125 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $37,776 | $9,023 | $28,753 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $37,776 | $9,023 | $28,753 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $37,776 | $9,023 | $28,753 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $36,320 | $8,680 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $43,950 | $10,500 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map