525 Bear Dr Timpson, TX 75975
Estimated Value: $130,077 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Bear Dr, Timpson, TX 75975 and is currently estimated at $170,519, approximately $170 per square foot. 525 Bear Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timpson Elementary School, Timpson Schools, and Timpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Latin Ruthie L
Bought by
Montoya Jose N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Jose N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $130,400 | $6,570 | $123,830 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $129,220 | $5,720 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $113,520 | $10,490 | $103,030 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $88,900 | $10,490 | $78,410 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $84,770 | $10,490 | $74,280 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $62,450 | $10,490 | $51,960 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $62,980 | $10,490 | $52,490 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $59,460 | $10,490 | $48,970 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $57,380 | $10,490 | $46,890 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $57,820 | $10,490 | $47,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,830 | $10,490 | $47,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,860 | $10,490 | $43,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map